Privacy Policy.

1. Identity of the person responsible for the treatment.

KRASHLANDO SL with CIF B86887502, hereinafter the RESPTTO, with address in Madrid, at C / Collado Mediano 6 Bis, and email protecciondedatos@krashlando.com , is the owner of this Website and Responsible for the Treatment of User Personal Data and you informs that the information provided will be treated in accordance with the provisions of the EU Data Protection Regulation 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights), informing you of the following.

2. Purposes and legitimacy of the treatment.

The purpose of data processing within this website is to send you informative and / or promotional communications if you provide your contact information and consent.

3. Conservation periods.

The data provided will be kept until the User requests the deletion of their data.

.

Once the interested party has communicated the deletion of their data, it will be blocked and subsequently canceled in our files or returned to the owner of the data, as the case may be, of the media on which the information provided is collected, without the preservation of copies of such information is allowed.

4. Communication of the data to third parties.

Your data will only be used for the aforementioned purposes and will not be transferred to third parties, except for those communications to the Authorities, Bodies or Offices of the Public Administrations that were consented to by the User or person authorized by him / her for the adequate fulfillment of the Obligations arising from the services provided, or that are mandatory or authorized by Law.

5. Duty of confidentiality.

The RESPTTO guarantees the confidentiality of the personal data in its files and will adopt the regulatory measures that avoid, as far as possible, its alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

6. Exercise of rights.

The User has the right to access their personal data, rectify inaccurate data or request its deletion when the data is no longer necessary. On certain occasions, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

 

The User can exercise their rights by directing their request in writing and identifying themselves sufficiently to the electronic address protecciondedatos@krashlando.com .

 

The User also has the right to withdraw his consent to the processing of his personal data at any time and to present the claim he deems appropriate to the Control Authority.

Last updated July 10, 2021 .

.